43249 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU
  • Number
    43249
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43248
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

43249/ Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruvallur. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43249/ Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 20:55 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Perambur(PER) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai MMC -Tiruvallur EMU 43213 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:40 Tiruvallur 09:55 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43215 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:15 Tiruvallur 10:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU (12 Car) 43211 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:05 Tiruvallur 09:20 Daily
Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU 43217 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:30 Tiruvallur 10:50 Daily
Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU 43219 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:45 Tiruvallur 11:05 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU (12 Car) 43201 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:30 Tiruvallur 05:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43203 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:00 Tiruvallur 06:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43209 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:45 Tiruvallur 09:00 Daily
Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU 43205 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:40 Tiruvallur 07:00 Daily
Chennai MMC - Tiruvallur EMU 43207 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:50 Tiruvallur 08:05 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU 66001 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:40 Tiruvallur 22:00 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43257 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:55 Tiruvallur 01:10 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43253 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:40 Tiruvallur 23:00 Daily
Chennai Central -Tiruvallur EMU 43255 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:15 Tiruvallur 00:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43251 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:55 Tiruvallur 22:15 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43245 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:50 Tiruvallur 20:10 Daily
Chennai - Tiruvallur EMU 43247 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:10 Tiruvallur 21:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43241 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:55 Tiruvallur 19:15 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43243 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:30 Tiruvallur 19:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43249 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:55 Tiruvallur 22:10 Daily
Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU 43235 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:30 Tiruvallur 17:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43237 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:00 Tiruvallur 18:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43231 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:00 Tiruvallur 16:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43233 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:35 Tiruvallur 16:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43239 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:25 Tiruvallur 18:45 Daily
Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU 43223 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:00 Tiruvallur 13:15 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43225 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:00 Tiruvallur 14:20 Daily
Chennai Central (Moore Market Complex) -Tiruvallur EMU (12 Car) 43221 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:30 Tiruvallur 12:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43227 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:55 Tiruvallur 15:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU (12 Car) 43229 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:35 Tiruvallur 15:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:09 and arrival time of 22:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12871/ Ispat Express run from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)