43238 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43238
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43237
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

43238/ Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43238/ Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 15:40 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Perambur(PER) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 16:39 16:40 1 0
MASS(MASS) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43212 Tiruvallur 07:40 MASS 09:00 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43214 Tiruvallur 08:10 MASS 09:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43210 Tiruvallur 07:15 MASS 08:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43216 Tiruvallur 08:15 MASS 09:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43218 Tiruvallur 08:30 MASS 09:50 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43202 Tiruvallur 03:50 MASS 05:05 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43204 Tiruvallur 04:55 MASS 06:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43206 Tiruvallur 05:55 MASS 07:15 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43208 Tiruvallur 06:45 MASS 08:05 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43260 Tiruvallur 20:50 MASS 22:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43262 Tiruvallur 21:40 MASS 23:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43256 Tiruvallur 20:00 MASS 21:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43258 Tiruvallur 20:30 MASS 21:50 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Suburban Terminal EMU 66012 Tiruvallur 18:30 MASS 19:50 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43252 Tiruvallur 18:55 MASS 20:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43254 Tiruvallur 19:45 MASS 21:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43250 Tiruvallur 18:55 MASS 20:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43246 Tiruvallur 17:15 MASS 18:35 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43248 Tiruvallur 18:10 MASS 19:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43242 Tiruvallur 16:35 MASS 18:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43244 Tiruvallur 17:00 MASS 18:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43240 Tiruvallur 16:00 MASS 17:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43234 Tiruvallur 14:40 MASS 16:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43236 Tiruvallur 15:10 MASS 16:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43230 Tiruvallur 12:00 MASS 13:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43232 Tiruvallur 13:05 MASS 14:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43238 Tiruvallur 15:40 MASS 17:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43224 Tiruvallur 10:05 MASS 11:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43226 Tiruvallur 10:50 MASS 12:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43220 Tiruvallur 09:10 MASS 10:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) 43222 Tiruvallur 09:25 MASS 10:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43228 Tiruvallur 11:25 MASS 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 43238.

  • How many days in a week 43238 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 43238 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43238 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43238 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU runs between Tiruvallur to MASS. It departs from Tiruvallur at 15:40 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43238 ?
  • 43238 arrives on platform number at Tiruvallur and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 42km between Tiruvallur and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains