43229 Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU (12 Car) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU (12 Car)
  • Number
    43229
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    49km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43228
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

43229/ Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU (12 Car) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruvallur. The total distance covered by the train is 49km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43229/ Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU (12 Car) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 14:35 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Perambur(PER) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 15:18 15:19 1 0
PRES(PRES) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Pattabiram West(PRWS) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai MMC -Tiruvallur EMU 43213 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:40 Tiruvallur 09:55 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43215 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:15 Tiruvallur 10:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU (12 Car) 43211 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:05 Tiruvallur 09:20 Daily
Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU 43217 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:30 Tiruvallur 10:50 Daily
Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU 43219 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:45 Tiruvallur 11:05 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU (12 Car) 43201 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:30 Tiruvallur 05:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43203 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:00 Tiruvallur 06:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43209 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:45 Tiruvallur 09:00 Daily
Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU 43205 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:40 Tiruvallur 07:00 Daily
Chennai MMC - Tiruvallur EMU 43207 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:50 Tiruvallur 08:05 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU 66001 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:40 Tiruvallur 22:00 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43257 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:55 Tiruvallur 01:10 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43253 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:40 Tiruvallur 23:00 Daily
Chennai Central -Tiruvallur EMU 43255 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:15 Tiruvallur 00:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43251 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:55 Tiruvallur 22:15 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43245 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:50 Tiruvallur 20:10 Daily
Chennai - Tiruvallur EMU 43247 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:10 Tiruvallur 21:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43241 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:55 Tiruvallur 19:15 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43243 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:30 Tiruvallur 19:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43249 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:55 Tiruvallur 22:10 Daily
Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU 43235 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:30 Tiruvallur 17:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43237 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:00 Tiruvallur 18:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43231 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:00 Tiruvallur 16:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43233 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:35 Tiruvallur 16:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43239 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:25 Tiruvallur 18:45 Daily
Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU 43223 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:00 Tiruvallur 13:15 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43225 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:00 Tiruvallur 14:20 Daily
Chennai Central (Moore Market Complex) -Tiruvallur EMU (12 Car) 43221 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:30 Tiruvallur 12:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43227 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:55 Tiruvallur 15:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU (12 Car) 43229 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:35 Tiruvallur 15:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express run from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)