43223 Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU
  • Number
    43223
  • Source
    MASS/MASS
  • Destination
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43222
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

43223/ Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MASS and Tiruvallur. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43223/ Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MASS(MASS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Perambur(PER) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai MMC -Tiruvallur EMU 43213 MASS 08:40 Tiruvallur 09:55 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43215 MASS 09:15 Tiruvallur 10:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU (12 Car) 43211 MASS 08:05 Tiruvallur 09:20 Daily
Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU 43217 MASS 09:30 Tiruvallur 10:50 Daily
Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU 43219 MASS 09:45 Tiruvallur 11:05 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU (12 Car) 43201 MASS 04:30 Tiruvallur 05:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43203 MASS 05:00 Tiruvallur 06:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43209 MASS 07:45 Tiruvallur 09:00 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43205 MASS 05:40 Tiruvallur 07:00 Daily
Chennai MMC - Tiruvallur EMU 43207 MASS 06:50 Tiruvallur 08:05 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruvallur MEMU 66001 MASS 20:40 Tiruvallur 22:00 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43257 MASS 23:55 Tiruvallur 01:10 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43253 MASS 21:40 Tiruvallur 23:00 Daily
Chennai Central -Tiruvallur EMU 43255 MASS 23:15 Tiruvallur 00:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43251 MASS 20:55 Tiruvallur 22:15 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43245 MASS 18:50 Tiruvallur 20:10 Daily
Chennai - Tiruvallur EMU 43247 MASS 20:10 Tiruvallur 21:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43241 MASS 17:55 Tiruvallur 19:15 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43243 MASS 18:30 Tiruvallur 19:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43249 MASS 20:55 Tiruvallur 22:10 Daily
Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU 43235 MASS 16:30 Tiruvallur 17:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43237 MASS 17:00 Tiruvallur 18:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43231 MASS 15:00 Tiruvallur 16:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43233 MASS 15:35 Tiruvallur 16:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43239 MASS 17:25 Tiruvallur 18:45 Daily
Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU 43223 MASS 12:00 Tiruvallur 13:15 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43225 MASS 13:00 Tiruvallur 14:20 Daily
Chennai Central (Moore Market Complex) -Tiruvallur EMU (12 Car) 43221 MASS 11:30 Tiruvallur 12:50 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU 43227 MASS 13:55 Tiruvallur 15:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Tiruvallur EMU (12 Car) 43229 MASS 14:35 Tiruvallur 15:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU ?
  • Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU Train Number is 43223.

  • How many days in a week 43223 Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU runs ?
  • 43223 Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43223 Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43223 Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU ?
  • Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU runs between MASS to Tiruvallur. It departs from MASS at 12:00 and reaches Tiruvallur/TRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43223 ?
  • 43223 arrives on platform number at MASS and at platform number at Tiruvallur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU?
  • Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 42km between MASS and Tiruvallur.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruvallur at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains