43222 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car)
  • Number
    43222
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43221
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

43222/ Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43222/ Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 09:25 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Perambur(PER) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43212 Tiruvallur 07:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43214 Tiruvallur 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43210 Tiruvallur 07:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43216 Tiruvallur 08:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43218 Tiruvallur 08:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:50 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43202 Tiruvallur 03:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:05 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43204 Tiruvallur 04:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43206 Tiruvallur 05:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:15 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43208 Tiruvallur 06:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:05 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai MMC EMU Special TM 2 Tiruvallur 12:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43260 Tiruvallur 20:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43262 Tiruvallur 21:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43256 Tiruvallur 20:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43258 Tiruvallur 20:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:50 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Suburban Terminal EMU 66012 Tiruvallur 18:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:50 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43252 Tiruvallur 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43254 Tiruvallur 19:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43250 Tiruvallur 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43246 Tiruvallur 17:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:35 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43248 Tiruvallur 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43242 Tiruvallur 16:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43244 Tiruvallur 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43240 Tiruvallur 16:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43234 Tiruvallur 14:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43236 Tiruvallur 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43230 Tiruvallur 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43232 Tiruvallur 13:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43238 Tiruvallur 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43224 Tiruvallur 10:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43226 Tiruvallur 10:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43220 Tiruvallur 09:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) 43222 Tiruvallur 09:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43228 Tiruvallur 11:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) ?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) Train Number is 43222.

  • How many days in a week 43222 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) runs ?
  • 43222 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43222 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43222 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) train is 1m at Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Villivakkam, Perambur, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) ?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) runs between Tiruvallur to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Tiruvallur at 09:25 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43222 ?
  • 43222 arrives on platform number at Tiruvallur and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car)?
  • Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 42km between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14503/ KLK SVDK EXP run from Kalka to SMVD Katra. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
13483/ FARAKKA EXP run from BALURGHAT to BHATINDA JN. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12596/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12183/ BPL PBH SF EXP run from Bhopal Jn to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15706/ CHAMPARAN HMSFR run from DELHI to KATIHAR JN. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)