43212 Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43212
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43211
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

43212/ Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43212/ Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 07:40 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Perambur(PER) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43212 Tiruvallur 07:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43214 Tiruvallur 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43210 Tiruvallur 07:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43216 Tiruvallur 08:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43218 Tiruvallur 08:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:50 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43202 Tiruvallur 03:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:05 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43204 Tiruvallur 04:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43206 Tiruvallur 05:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:15 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Central EMU 43208 Tiruvallur 06:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:05 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43260 Tiruvallur 20:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43256 Tiruvallur 20:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Suburban Terminal EMU 66012 Tiruvallur 18:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:50 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43252 Tiruvallur 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43254 Tiruvallur 19:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43250 Tiruvallur 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43246 Tiruvallur 17:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:35 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43248 Tiruvallur 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43242 Tiruvallur 16:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43244 Tiruvallur 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43240 Tiruvallur 16:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:15 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43234 Tiruvallur 14:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43236 Tiruvallur 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43230 Tiruvallur 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU (12 Car) 43232 Tiruvallur 13:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43238 Tiruvallur 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43224 Tiruvallur 10:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:25 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43226 Tiruvallur 10:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:10 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43220 Tiruvallur 09:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:30 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car) 43222 Tiruvallur 09:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:20 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU 43228 Tiruvallur 11:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)