43132 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43132
  • Source
    PRES/PRES
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 14m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43132/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRES and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43132/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRES(PRES) origin 22:45 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Perambur(PER) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 23:33 23:34 1 0
MASS(MASS) 23:59 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43132 PRES 22:45 MASS 23:59 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43130 PRES 21:50 MASS 23:00 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43124 PRES 17:30 MASS 18:40 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43120 PRES 15:10 MASS 16:20 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43128 PRES 19:35 MASS 20:45 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43114 PRES 12:50 MASS 14:05 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43110 PRES 10:30 MASS 11:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43112 PRES 11:25 MASS 12:35 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43118 PRES 14:30 MASS 15:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43102 PRES 03:20 MASS 04:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43104 PRES 05:30 MASS 06:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43106 PRES 06:35 MASS 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Number is 43132.

  • How many days in a week 43132 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs ?
  • 43132 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43132 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43132 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train is 1m at Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs between PRES to MASS. It departs from PRES at 22:45 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43132 ?
  • 43132 arrives on platform number 1 at PRES and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU took 1h 14m to cover total distance of 29km between PRES and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 23:59 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains