43130 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43130
  • Source
    PRES/PRES
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43130/ Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRES and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43130/ Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRES(PRES) origin 21:50 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Perambur(PER) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43132 PRES 22:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:59 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43130 PRES 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:00 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43124 PRES 17:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:40 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43120 PRES 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:20 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43128 PRES 19:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43114 PRES 12:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:05 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43110 PRES 10:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43112 PRES 11:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43118 PRES 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43102 PRES 03:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43104 PRES 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43106 PRES 06:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains