43128 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43128
  • Source
    PRES/PRES
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43127
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43128/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRES and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43128/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRES(PRES) origin 19:35 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Perambur(PER) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43132 PRES 22:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:59 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43130 PRES 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:00 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43124 PRES 17:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:40 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43120 PRES 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:20 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43128 PRES 19:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43114 PRES 12:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:05 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43110 PRES 10:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43112 PRES 11:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43118 PRES 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43102 PRES 03:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43104 PRES 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43106 PRES 06:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Number is 43128.

  • How many days in a week 43128 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs ?
  • 43128 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43128 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43128 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train is 1m at Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs between PRES to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from PRES at 19:35 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43128 ?
  • 43128 arrives on platform number 1 at PRES and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 29km between PRES and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)