43127 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43127
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43126
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

43127/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and PTMS. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43127/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 22:35 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Perambur(PER) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 23:23 23:24 1 0
PRES(PRES) 23:45 destination destination 0
PTMS(PTMS) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43127 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 PTMS 23:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43119 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:15 PTMS 19:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43103 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:15 PTMS 06:25 Daily
Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43101 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:15 PTMS 05:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43107 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 PTMS 08:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43109 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:15 PTMS 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12549/ Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 12:04 and arrival time of 21:28. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of 11:43 and arrival time of 19:27. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
11464/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)