43127 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43127
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43126
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

43127/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and PTMS. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43127/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 22:35 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Perambur(PER) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 23:23 23:24 1 0
PRES(PRES) 23:45 destination destination 0
PTMS(PTMS) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43127 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 PTMS 23:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43119 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:15 PTMS 19:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43103 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:15 PTMS 06:25 Daily
Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43101 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:15 PTMS 05:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43107 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 PTMS 08:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43109 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:15 PTMS 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Train Number is 43127.

  • How many days in a week 43127 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs ?
  • 43127 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43127 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43127 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to PTMS. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 22:35 and reaches PTMS/PTMS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43127 ?
  • 43127 arrives on platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number 1 at PTMS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 31km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and PTMS.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches PTMS at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)