43124 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43124
  • Source
    PRES/PRES
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43123
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43124/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRES and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43124/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRES(PRES) origin 17:30 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43132 PRES 22:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:59 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43130 PRES 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:00 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43124 PRES 17:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:40 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43120 PRES 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:20 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43128 PRES 19:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43114 PRES 12:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:05 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43110 PRES 10:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43112 PRES 11:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43118 PRES 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43102 PRES 03:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43104 PRES 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43106 PRES 06:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express run from Adhartal to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)