43122 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market EMU
  • Number
    43122
  • Source
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43121
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43122/ Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PTMS and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43122/ Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PTMS(PTMS) origin 16:25 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Perambur(PER) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43126 PTMS 18:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:00 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market EMU 43122 PTMS 16:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:30 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43116 PTMS 13:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:50 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43108 PTMS 07:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)