43120 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43120
  • Source
    PRES/PRES
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43119
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43120/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRES and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43120/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRES(PRES) origin 15:10 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Perambur(PER) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43132 PRES 22:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:59 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43130 PRES 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:00 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43124 PRES 17:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:40 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43120 PRES 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:20 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43128 PRES 19:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43114 PRES 12:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:05 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43110 PRES 10:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43112 PRES 11:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43118 PRES 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43102 PRES 03:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43104 PRES 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43106 PRES 06:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 43120.

  • How many days in a week 43120 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 43120 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43120 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43120 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs between PRES to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from PRES at 15:10 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43120 ?
  • 43120 arrives on platform number 1 at PRES and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 29km between PRES and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19722/ BXN JP EXP run from Bayana Jn to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19572/ PBR-RJT EXPRESS run from Porbandar to Rajkot Jn. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19412/ DLPC SBIB EXP run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 14:25 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19343/ PANCHVALLEY EXP run from Indore Jn to Seoni. Depart time of 13:05 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ SAURASHTRA JANTA run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Veraval Jn. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)