43119 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43119
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43118
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43119/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and PTMS. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43119/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 18:15 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 19:03 19:04 1 0
PTMS(PTMS) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43127 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 PTMS 23:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43119 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:15 PTMS 19:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43103 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:15 PTMS 06:25 Daily
Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43101 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:15 PTMS 05:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43107 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 PTMS 08:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43109 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:15 PTMS 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 21:36 and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of 21:37 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)