43119 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43119
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43118
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43119/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and PTMS. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43119/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 18:15 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 19:03 19:04 1 0
PTMS(PTMS) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43127 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 PTMS 23:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43119 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:15 PTMS 19:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43103 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:15 PTMS 06:25 Daily
Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43101 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:15 PTMS 05:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43107 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 PTMS 08:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43109 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:15 PTMS 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Train Number is 43119.

  • How many days in a week 43119 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs ?
  • 43119 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43119 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43119 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to PTMS. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 18:15 and reaches PTMS/PTMS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43119 ?
  • 43119 arrives on platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number 1 at PTMS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 27km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and PTMS.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches PTMS at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
12474/ Sarvodaya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)