43118 Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43118
  • Source
    PRES/PRES
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43117
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43118/ Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRES and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43118/ Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot - Chennai Central EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRES(PRES) origin 14:30 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Perambur(PER) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43132 PRES 22:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:59 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43130 PRES 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:00 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43124 PRES 17:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:40 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43120 PRES 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:20 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43128 PRES 19:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43114 PRES 12:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:05 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43110 PRES 10:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43112 PRES 11:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43118 PRES 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43102 PRES 03:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43104 PRES 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43106 PRES 06:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12426/ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Jammu Tawi to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:03. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)