43116 Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43116
  • Source
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43115
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43116/ Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PTMS and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43116/ Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PTMS(PTMS) origin 13:40 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Perambur(PER) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43126 PTMS 18:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:00 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market EMU 43122 PTMS 16:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:30 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43116 PTMS 13:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:50 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43108 PTMS 07:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of 22:22 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of 21:41 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)