43115 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43115
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    PRES/PRES
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43114
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43115/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and PRES. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43115/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 15:05 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Perambur(PER) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 15:53 15:54 1 0
PRES(PRES) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43125 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:25 PRES 22:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43127 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 PRES 23:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43121 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:15 PRES 20:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43123 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:30 PRES 21:40 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43113 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:15 PRES 14:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43115 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:05 PRES 16:15 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43111 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:20 PRES 13:30 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43117 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:10 PRES 17:20 Daily
Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43105 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:20 PRES 07:30 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43107 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 PRES 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19063/ Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)