43113 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43113
  • Source
    MASS/MASS
  • Destination
    PRES/PRES
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43112
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43113/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MASS and PRES. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43113/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MASS(MASS) origin 13:15 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Perambur(PER) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 14:00 14:01 1 0
PRES(PRES) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43125 MASS 21:25 PRES 22:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43121 MASS 19:15 PRES 20:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43123 MASS 20:30 PRES 21:40 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43113 MASS 13:15 PRES 14:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43115 MASS 15:05 PRES 16:15 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43111 MASS 12:20 PRES 13:30 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43117 MASS 16:10 PRES 17:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43105 MASS 06:20 PRES 07:30 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43107 MASS 07:20 PRES 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Train Number is 43113.

  • How many days in a week 43113 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs ?
  • 43113 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43113 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43113 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs between MASS to PRES. It departs from MASS at 13:15 and reaches PRES/PRES at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43113 ?
  • 43113 arrives on platform number at MASS and at platform number 1 at PRES.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 29km between MASS and PRES.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches PRES at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains