43112 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43112
  • Source
    PRES/PRES
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43111
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43112/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRES and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43112/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRES(PRES) origin 11:25 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Perambur(PER) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43132 PRES 22:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:59 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43130 PRES 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:00 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43124 PRES 17:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:40 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43120 PRES 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:20 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43128 PRES 19:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43114 PRES 12:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:05 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43110 PRES 10:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43112 PRES 11:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43118 PRES 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43102 PRES 03:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43104 PRES 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43106 PRES 06:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)