43109 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43109
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43108
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43109/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and PTMS. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43109/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 11:15 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Perambur(PER) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 12:03 12:04 1 0
PTMS(PTMS) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43127 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 PTMS 23:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43119 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:15 PTMS 19:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43103 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:15 PTMS 06:25 Daily
Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43101 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:15 PTMS 05:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43107 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 PTMS 08:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43109 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:15 PTMS 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12473/ Sarvodaya Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 05:37 and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12342/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12340/ Coalfield Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12278/ Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)