43108 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43108
  • Source
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43107
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43108/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PTMS and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43108/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PTMS(PTMS) origin 07:40 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Perambur(PER) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
MASS(MASS) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43126 PTMS 18:50 MASS 20:00 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market EMU 43122 PTMS 16:25 MASS 17:30 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43116 PTMS 13:40 MASS 14:50 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43108 PTMS 07:40 MASS 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 43108.

  • How many days in a week 43108 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 43108 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43108 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43108 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs between PTMS to MASS. It departs from PTMS at 07:40 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43108 ?
  • 43108 arrives on platform number 1 at PTMS and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 27km between PTMS and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains