43108 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43108
  • Source
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43107
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43108/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PTMS and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43108/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PTMS(PTMS) origin 07:40 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Perambur(PER) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43126 PTMS 18:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:00 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market EMU 43122 PTMS 16:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:30 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43116 PTMS 13:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:50 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43108 PTMS 07:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 15:21 and arrival time of 17:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)