43107 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43107
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43106
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

43107/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and PTMS. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43107/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 07:20 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Perambur(PER) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 08:05 08:06 1 0
PRES(PRES) 08:35 destination destination 0
PTMS(PTMS) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43127 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 PTMS 23:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43119 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:15 PTMS 19:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43103 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:15 PTMS 06:25 Daily
Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43101 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:15 PTMS 05:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43107 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 PTMS 08:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43109 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:15 PTMS 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15714/ Patna - Katihar InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15606/ Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express run from Dibrugarh to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14811/ Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express run from Sikar Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
14731/ Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Fazilka Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14711/ Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express run from Haridwar to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)