43105 Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43105
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    PRES/PRES
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43104
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43105/ Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and PRES. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43105/ Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 06:20 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Perambur(PER) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 07:08 07:09 1 0
PRES(PRES) 07:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43125 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:25 PRES 22:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43127 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 PRES 23:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43121 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:15 PRES 20:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43123 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:30 PRES 21:40 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43113 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:15 PRES 14:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43115 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:05 PRES 16:15 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43111 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:20 PRES 13:30 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43117 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:10 PRES 17:20 Daily
Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43105 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:20 PRES 07:30 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43107 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 PRES 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17246/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12778/ Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 12:52 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)