43103 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43103
  • Source
    MASS/MASS
  • Destination
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43102
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43103/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MASS and PTMS. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43103/ Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MASS(MASS) origin 05:15 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Perambur(PER) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 06:00 06:01 1 0
PTMS(PTMS) 06:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43127 MASS 22:35 PTMS 23:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43119 MASS 18:15 PTMS 19:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43103 MASS 05:15 PTMS 06:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43101 MASS 04:15 PTMS 05:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43109 MASS 11:15 PTMS 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Train Number is 43103.

  • How many days in a week 43103 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs ?
  • 43103 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43103 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43103 Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs between MASS to PTMS. It departs from MASS at 05:15 and reaches PTMS/PTMS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43103 ?
  • 43103 arrives on platform number at MASS and at platform number 1 at PTMS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU?
  • Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 27km between MASS and PTMS.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches PTMS at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains