43102 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43102
  • Source
    PRES/PRES
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43101
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43102/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRES and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43102/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRES(PRES) origin 03:20 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 03:28 03:29 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 03:32 03:33 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 03:36 03:37 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 03:40 03:41 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 03:43 03:44 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 03:46 03:47 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 03:49 03:50 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 03:52 03:53 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 03:56 03:57 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 04:01 04:02 1 0
Perambur(PER) 04:03 04:04 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 04:05 04:06 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 04:08 04:09 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 04:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43132 PRES 22:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:59 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43130 PRES 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:00 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43124 PRES 17:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:40 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43120 PRES 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:20 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43128 PRES 19:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43114 PRES 12:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:05 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43110 PRES 10:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43112 PRES 11:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43118 PRES 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43102 PRES 03:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43104 PRES 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43106 PRES 06:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)