43102 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43102
  • Source
    PRES/PRES
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43101
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43102/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRES and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43102/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRES(PRES) origin 03:20 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 03:28 03:29 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 03:32 03:33 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 03:36 03:37 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 03:40 03:41 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 03:43 03:44 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 03:46 03:47 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 03:49 03:50 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 03:52 03:53 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 03:56 03:57 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 04:01 04:02 1 0
Perambur(PER) 04:03 04:04 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 04:05 04:06 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 04:08 04:09 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 04:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43132 PRES 22:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:59 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43130 PRES 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:00 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43124 PRES 17:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:40 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43120 PRES 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:20 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43128 PRES 19:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43114 PRES 12:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:05 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43110 PRES 10:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43112 PRES 11:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43118 PRES 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43102 PRES 03:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:30 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43104 PRES 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU 43106 PRES 06:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 43102.

  • How many days in a week 43102 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 43102 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43102 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43102 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU runs between PRES to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from PRES at 03:20 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43102 ?
  • 43102 arrives on platform number 1 at PRES and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 29km between PRES and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18183/ TATA BXR EXP run from Tatanagar Jn to Buxar. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ EAST COAST EXP run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Shalimar. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ PAU HYB EXPRESS run from Purna Jn to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:40 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17647/ HYB PAU EXPRESS run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Purna Jn. Depart time of 08:20 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ KCG NRKR EXP run from KACHEGUDA to NARKHER. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)