43101 Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43101
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43102
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

43101/ Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and PTMS. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43101/ Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 04:15 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Perambur(PER) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 05:03 05:04 1 0
PTMS(PTMS) 05:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43127 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 PTMS 23:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43119 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:15 PTMS 19:25 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43103 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:15 PTMS 06:25 Daily
Chennai Central-Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43101 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:15 PTMS 05:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43107 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 PTMS 08:35 Daily
Chennai Central - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43109 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:15 PTMS 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)