43022 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43022
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43021
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

43022/ Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43022/ Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 16:30 origin 0
Annanur(ANNR) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Perambur(PER) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi -Chennai Central MEMU 66052 Avadi 14:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:35 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66002 Avadi 06:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66000 Avadi 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:25 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore market MEMU 66006 Avadi 18:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43022 Avadi 16:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:20 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66004 Avadi 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:30 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43020 Avadi 13:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43014 Avadi 09:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43016 Avadi 09:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:40 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43018 Avadi 11:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:50 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43006 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43002 Avadi 03:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:35 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43008 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19316/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)