43020 Avadi - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43020
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43019
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

43020/ Avadi - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43020/ Avadi - Chennai Central EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 13:30 origin 0
Annanur(ANNR) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Perambur(PER) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66002 Avadi 06:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66000 Avadi 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:25 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore market MEMU 66006 Avadi 18:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43022 Avadi 16:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:20 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66004 Avadi 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:30 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43020 Avadi 13:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43014 Avadi 09:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43016 Avadi 09:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:40 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43018 Avadi 11:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:50 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43006 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43002 Avadi 03:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:35 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43008 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of 22:22 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of 21:41 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)