43018 Avadi - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43018
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43017
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

43018/ Avadi - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43018/ Avadi - Chennai Central EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 11:05 origin 0
Annanur(ANNR) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Perambur(PER) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi -Chennai Central MEMU 66052 Avadi 14:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:35 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66002 Avadi 06:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66000 Avadi 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:25 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore market MEMU 66006 Avadi 18:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43022 Avadi 16:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:20 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66004 Avadi 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:30 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43020 Avadi 13:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43014 Avadi 09:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43016 Avadi 09:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:40 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43018 Avadi 11:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:50 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43006 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43002 Avadi 03:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:35 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43008 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)