43014 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43014
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43013
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

43014/ Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43014/ Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 09:15 origin 0
Annanur(ANNR) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi -Chennai Central MEMU 66052 Avadi 14:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:35 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66002 Avadi 06:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66000 Avadi 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:25 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore market MEMU 66006 Avadi 18:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43022 Avadi 16:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:20 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66004 Avadi 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:30 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43020 Avadi 13:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43014 Avadi 09:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43016 Avadi 09:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:40 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43018 Avadi 11:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:50 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43006 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43002 Avadi 03:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:35 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43008 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22826/ MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)