43009 Chennai Central - Avadi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Avadi EMU
  • Number
    43009
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Avadi/AVD
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

43009/ Chennai Central - Avadi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Avadi. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43009/ Chennai Central - Avadi EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 09:25 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Avadi MEMU 66051 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:05 Avadi 14:45 Daily
Chennai Central-Avadi EMU 43031 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:25 Avadi 00:10 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU 66003 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:15 Avadi 21:55 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU 66007 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:00 Avadi 23:45 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU 66005 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:50 Avadi 22:30 Daily
Chennai Central-Avadi EMU 43029 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:00 Avadi 22:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43015 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:45 Avadi 11:40 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43017 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Avadi 13:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43011 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:05 Avadi 10:55 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43013 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:15 Avadi 11:00 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex- Avadi EMU 43003 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:50 Avadi 08:35 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU 43005 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:55 Avadi 09:40 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU 43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex 00:15 Avadi 01:05 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43007 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Avadi 09:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43009 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:25 Avadi 10:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14096/ Himalayan Queen run from Kalka to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:55 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13132/ Patna - Kolkata Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12827/ Howrah - Purulia SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12683/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi (Bengaluru) SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:08. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)