43008 Avadi - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43008
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43007
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

43008/ Avadi - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43008/ Avadi - Chennai Central EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 05:10 origin 0
Annanur(ANNR) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Perambur(PER) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 05:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66002 Avadi 06:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66000 Avadi 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:25 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore market MEMU 66006 Avadi 18:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43022 Avadi 16:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:20 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66004 Avadi 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:30 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43020 Avadi 13:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43014 Avadi 09:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43016 Avadi 09:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:40 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43018 Avadi 11:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:50 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43006 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43002 Avadi 03:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:35 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43008 Avadi 05:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13134/ Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express run from Varanasi Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of 08:53 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13138/ Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express run from Azamgarh to Kolkata. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)