43005 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU
  • Number
    43005
  • Source
    MASS/MASS
  • Destination
    Avadi/AVD
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43006
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

43005/ Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MASS and Avadi. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43005/ Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MASS(MASS) origin 08:55 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central-Avadi EMU 43031 MASS 23:25 Avadi 00:10 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU 66003 MASS 21:15 Avadi 21:55 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU 66007 MASS 23:00 Avadi 23:45 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU 66005 MASS 21:50 Avadi 22:30 Daily
Chennai Central-Avadi EMU 43029 MASS 22:00 Avadi 22:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43015 MASS 10:45 Avadi 11:40 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43017 MASS 12:35 Avadi 13:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43011 MASS 10:05 Avadi 10:55 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43013 MASS 10:15 Avadi 11:00 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex- Avadi EMU 43003 MASS 07:50 Avadi 08:35 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU 43005 MASS 08:55 Avadi 09:40 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU 43001 MASS 00:15 Avadi 01:05 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43007 MASS 09:00 Avadi 09:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43009 MASS 09:25 Avadi 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU ?
  • Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU Train Number is 43005.

  • How many days in a week 43005 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU runs ?
  • 43005 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43005 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43005 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU ?
  • Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU runs between MASS to Avadi. It departs from MASS at 08:55 and reaches Avadi/AVD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43005 ?
  • 43005 arrives on platform number at MASS and at platform number at Avadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU?
  • Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 21km between MASS and Avadi.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Avadi at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains