43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43002
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43001
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

43002/ Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43002/ Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 03:50 origin 0
Annanur(ANNR) 03:53 03:54 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 03:56 03:57 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 04:02 04:03 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 04:05 04:06 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Perambur(PER) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 04:21 04:22 1 0
MASS(MASS) 04:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66002 Avadi 06:15 MASS 07:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66000 Avadi 04:40 MASS 05:25 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore market MEMU 66006 Avadi 18:15 MASS 19:00 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43022 Avadi 16:30 MASS 17:20 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66004 Avadi 06:40 MASS 07:30 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43020 Avadi 13:30 MASS 14:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43014 Avadi 09:15 MASS 10:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43016 Avadi 09:55 MASS 10:40 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43018 Avadi 11:05 MASS 11:50 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43004 Avadi 04:00 MASS 04:50 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43006 Avadi 05:10 MASS 05:55 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43002 Avadi 03:50 MASS 04:35 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Central EMU 43008 Avadi 05:10 MASS 05:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Number is 43002.

  • How many days in a week 43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs ?
  • 43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43002 Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train is 1m at Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs between Avadi to MASS. It departs from Avadi at 03:50 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43002 ?
  • 43002 arrives on platform number at Avadi and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?
  • Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 21km between Avadi and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Avadi - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains