43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU
  • Number
    43001
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Avadi/AVD
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43002
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

43001/ Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Avadi. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43001/ Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 00:15 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 00:19 00:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 00:22 00:23 1 0
Perambur(PER) 00:24 00:25 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 00:26 00:27 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 00:28 00:29 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 00:31 00:32 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 00:35 00:36 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 00:38 00:39 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 00:41 00:42 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 00:44 00:45 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 00:47 00:48 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 01:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central-Avadi EMU 43031 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:25 Avadi 00:10 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU 66003 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:15 Avadi 21:55 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU 66007 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:00 Avadi 23:45 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Avadi MEMU 66005 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:50 Avadi 22:30 Daily
Chennai Central-Avadi EMU 43029 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:00 Avadi 22:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43015 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:45 Avadi 11:40 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43017 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Avadi 13:20 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43011 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:05 Avadi 10:55 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43013 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:15 Avadi 11:00 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex- Avadi EMU 43003 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:50 Avadi 08:35 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU 43005 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:55 Avadi 09:40 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU 43001 Chennai Moore Market Complex 00:15 Avadi 01:05 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43007 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Avadi 09:45 Daily
Chennai Central - Avadi EMU 43009 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:25 Avadi 10:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17208/ Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:18. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12526/ Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)