42606 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    42606
  • Source
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42605
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

42606/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gummidipundi and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42606/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gummidipundi(GPD) origin 20:20 origin 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU 42604 Gummidipundi 16:35 Chennai Beach 18:00 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU 42606 Gummidipundi 20:20 Chennai Beach 21:45 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU 42602 Gummidipundi 08:50 Chennai Beach 10:20 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12191/ Shridham Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12080/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express run from HUBLI JN to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12071/ Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Dadar Central to Jalna. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12041/ Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12023/ Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)