Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 42606/

Check the current running status of 42606/Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

42606 / Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Gummidipundi,GPD
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Nov 2022 14:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gummidipundi (GPD)

origin

20:20

-

-

1

N.A

Kavaraippettai (KVP)

20:26

20:27

1

-

1

N.A

Ponneri (PON)

20:35

20:36

1

-

1

N.A

Anuppambattu (APB)

20:43

20:44

1

-

1

N.A

Minjur (MJR)

20:47

20:48

1

-

1

N.A

Nandiambakkam (NPKM)

20:50

20:51

1

-

1

N.A

Attipattu (AIP)

20:52

20:53

1

-

1

N.A

Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP)

20:55

20:56

1

-

1

N.A

Ennore (ENR)

20:59

21:00

1

-

1

N.A

Kathivakkam (KAVM)

21:01

21:02

1

-

1

N.A

Wimco Nagar (WCN)

21:04

21:05

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvottiyur (TVT)

21:08

21:09

1

-

1

N.A

Tondiarpet (TNP)

21:13

21:14

1

-

1

N.A

Korukkupet (KOK)

21:15

21:16

1

-

1

N.A

Washermanpet (WST)

21:21

21:22

1

-

1

N.A

Royapuram (RPM)

21:26

21:27

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Beach (MSB)

21:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dayodaya SF Express(12181) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express(15203) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 20:25 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 81 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Padmavat Express(14207) Departed from Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 442 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)(13257) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 205 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto Express(12286) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 15:55 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Nandan Kanan Express(12816) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 07:31 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Puri 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Wodeyar SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 11:31 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express(16558) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved)(05337) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at 10:26 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Bareilly City(BC) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly City 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved)(19724) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival