41067 Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    41067
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41066
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

41067/ Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 41067/ Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 11:05 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Perambur(PER) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 12:22 12:25 3 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43770 Tiruvallur 19:45 Velachery 22:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43762 Tiruvallur 11:05 Velachery 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43764 Tiruvallur 13:40 Velachery 15:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 41067 Tiruvallur 11:05 Velachery 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43766 Tiruvallur 17:55 Velachery 20:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43768 Tiruvallur 18:20 Velachery 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU Train Number is 41067.

  • How many days in a week 41067 Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU runs ?
  • 41067 Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 41067 Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 41067 Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU train is 3m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU runs between Tiruvallur to Velachery. It departs from Tiruvallur at 11:05 and reaches Velachery/VLCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 41067 ?
  • 41067 arrives on platform number at Tiruvallur and at platform number at Velachery.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU?
  • Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 62km between Tiruvallur and Velachery.

  • What is the last station of Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Velachery at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)