41059 Tiruttani - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    41059
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    43765
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

41059/ Tiruttani - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 41059/ Tiruttani - Velachery EMU has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 08:50 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Perambur(PER) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani - Velachery EMU 43942 Tiruttani 08:50 Velachery 12:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruttani - Velachery EMU 41059 Tiruttani 08:50 Velachery 12:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruttani - Velachery EMU ?
  • Tiruttani - Velachery EMU Train Number is 41059.

  • How many days in a week 41059 Tiruttani - Velachery EMU runs ?
  • 41059 Tiruttani - Velachery EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 41059 Tiruttani - Velachery EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 41059 Tiruttani - Velachery EMU train is 5m at Arakkonam Junction, Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruttani - Velachery EMU ?
  • Tiruttani - Velachery EMU runs between Tiruttani to Velachery. It departs from Tiruttani at 08:50 and reaches Velachery/VLCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 41059 ?
  • 41059 arrives on platform number at Tiruttani and at platform number at Velachery.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruttani - Velachery EMU?
  • Tiruttani - Velachery EMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 104km between Tiruttani and Velachery.

  • What is the last station of Tiruttani - Velachery EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Velachery at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains