41032 Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU
  • Number
    41032
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41031
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

41032/ Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Tiruvallur. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 41032/ Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 05:20 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 06:05 06:15 10 0
Royapuram(RPM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Perambur(PER) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 41032 Velachery 05:20 Tiruvallur 07:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 41090 Velachery 14:35 Tiruvallur 16:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 41004 Velachery 05:30 Tiruvallur 07:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43773 Velachery 19:00 Tiruvallur 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43771 Velachery 18:20 Tiruvallur 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 41072 Velachery 12:15 Tiruvallur 14:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43763 Velachery 05:20 Tiruvallur 07:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43765 Velachery 09:05 Tiruvallur 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43761 Velachery 05:30 Tiruvallur 07:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43767 Velachery 12:15 Tiruvallur 14:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43769 Velachery 14:35 Tiruvallur 16:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 41058 Velachery 09:05 Tiruvallur 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU ?
  • Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU Train Number is 41032.

  • How many days in a week 41032 Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU runs ?
  • 41032 Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 41032 Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 41032 Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU train is 10m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU ?
  • Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU runs between Velachery to Tiruvallur. It departs from Velachery at 05:20 and reaches Tiruvallur/TRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 41032 ?
  • 41032 arrives on platform number at Velachery and at platform number at Tiruvallur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU?
  • Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 62km between Velachery and Tiruvallur.

  • What is the last station of Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruvallur at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains