41010 Velachery - Avadi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Avadi EMU
  • Number
    41010
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Avadi/AVD
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41011
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

41010/ Velachery - Avadi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Avadi. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 41010/ Velachery - Avadi EMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 06:05 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Royapuram(RPM) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Perambur(PER) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Avadi EMU 41010 Velachery 06:05 Avadi 07:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 41018 Velachery 07:25 Avadi 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43663 Velachery 22:30 Avadi 00:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43661 Velachery 19:30 Avadi 21:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43653 Velachery 07:25 Avadi 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43655 Velachery 10:15 Avadi 12:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43651 Velachery 06:05 Avadi 07:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43657 Velachery 10:15 Avadi 12:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43659 Velachery 20:30 Avadi 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 41044 Velachery 10:15 Avadi 12:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Velachery - Avadi EMU ?
  • Velachery - Avadi EMU Train Number is 41010.

  • How many days in a week 41010 Velachery - Avadi EMU runs ?
  • 41010 Velachery - Avadi EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 41010 Velachery - Avadi EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 41010 Velachery - Avadi EMU train is 5m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Velachery - Avadi EMU ?
  • Velachery - Avadi EMU runs between Velachery to Avadi. It departs from Velachery at 06:05 and reaches Avadi/AVD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 41010 ?
  • 41010 arrives on platform number 3 at Velachery and at platform number 3 at Avadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Velachery - Avadi EMU?
  • Velachery - Avadi EMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 42km between Velachery and Avadi.

  • What is the last station of Velachery - Avadi EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Avadi at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14215/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)