40804 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    40804
  • Source
    Tirumalpur/TMLP
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40803
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

40804/ Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirumalpur and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40804/ Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirumalpur(TMLP) origin 10:40 origin 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Palur(PALR) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:52 12:00 8 0
Paranur(PWU) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 13:12 13:13 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU 40708 Tirumalpur 10:25 Chennai Beach 13:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU 40804 Tirumalpur 10:40 Chennai Beach 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40802 Tirumalpur 07:00 Chennai Beach 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)