40803 Chennai beach - Tirumalpur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai beach - Tirumalpur EMU
  • Number
    40803
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tirumalpur/TMLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40804
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

40803/ Chennai beach - Tirumalpur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tirumalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40803/ Chennai beach - Tirumalpur EMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 15:00 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 15:25 15:26 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 16:42 16:50 8 0
Palur(PALR) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40711 Chennai Beach 20:12 Tirumalpur 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40803 Chennai Beach 15:00 Tirumalpur 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU 40801 Chennai Beach 07:03 Tirumalpur 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast EMU 40761 Chennai Beach 20:20 Tirumalpur 23:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40759 Chennai Beach 19:10 Tirumalpur 22:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12534/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 08:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:36 and arrival time of 14:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)