40801 Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU
  • Number
    40801
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tirumalpur/TMLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40802
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

40801/ Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tirumalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40801/ Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 07:03 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 07:28 07:29 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Palur(PALR) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40711 Chennai Beach 20:12 Tirumalpur 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40803 Chennai Beach 15:00 Tirumalpur 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU 40801 Chennai Beach 07:03 Tirumalpur 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast EMU 40761 Chennai Beach 20:20 Tirumalpur 23:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40759 Chennai Beach 19:10 Tirumalpur 22:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU Train Number is 40801.

  • How many days in a week 40801 Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU runs ?
  • 40801 Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40801 Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40801 Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU train is 10m at Chengalpattu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU runs between Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur. It departs from Chennai Beach at 07:03 and reaches Tirumalpur/TMLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40801 ?
  • 40801 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number at Tirumalpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU?
  • Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU took 3h 12m to cover total distance of 108km between Chennai Beach and Tirumalpur.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirumalpur at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)