40801 Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU
  • Number
    40801
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tirumalpur/TMLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    40802
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

40801/ Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tirumalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40801/ Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 07:03 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 07:28 07:29 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Palur(PALR) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40711 Chennai Beach 20:12 Tirumalpur 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40803 Chennai Beach 15:00 Tirumalpur 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU 40801 Chennai Beach 07:03 Tirumalpur 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast EMU 40761 Chennai Beach 20:20 Tirumalpur 23:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40759 Chennai Beach 19:10 Tirumalpur 22:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)