40762 Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    40762
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

40762/ Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40762/ Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 16:40 origin 0
Takkolam(TKO) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Palur(PALR) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:17 18:25 8 0
Paranur(PWU) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU 66016 Arakkonam Junction 06:20 Chennai Beach 08:20 Daily
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU 40902 Arakkonam Junction 04:45 Chennai Beach 08:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40956 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40712 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40954 Arakkonam Junction 07:25 Chennai Beach 10:50 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40706 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40904 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam-Chennai Beach EMU 43808 Arakkonam Junction 16:20 Chennai Beach 18:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 43804 Arakkonam Junction 07:55 Chennai Beach 09:25 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 43806 Arakkonam Junction 07:40 Chennai Beach 09:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 43802 Arakkonam Junction 04:00 Chennai Beach 06:05 Sunday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU 40762 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Sunday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40756 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:33 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of 12:50 and arrival time of 09:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15026/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
14312/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
14220/ Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Via Pratapgarh) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)