40761 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast EMU
  • Number
    40761
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tirumalpur/TMLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

40761/ Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tirumalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40761/ Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast EMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 20:20 origin 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 20:45 20:46 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Palur(PALR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40711 Chennai Beach 20:12 Tirumalpur 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40803 Chennai Beach 15:00 Tirumalpur 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur Fast EMU 40801 Chennai Beach 07:03 Tirumalpur 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur Fast EMU 40761 Chennai Beach 20:20 Tirumalpur 23:05 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur EMU 40759 Chennai Beach 19:10 Tirumalpur 22:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)