40758 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local
  • Number
    40758
  • Source
    Tirumalpur/TMLP
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

40758/ Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirumalpur and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40758/ Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirumalpur(TMLP) origin 10:25 origin 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Palur(PALR) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Paranur(PWU) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 12:12 12:20 8 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 12:37 12:38 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU 40708 Tirumalpur 10:25 Chennai Beach 13:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU 40804 Tirumalpur 10:40 Chennai Beach 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40802 Tirumalpur 07:00 Chennai Beach 09:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local 40758 Tirumalpur 10:25 Chennai Beach 13:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local ?
  • Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local Train Number is 40758.

  • How many days in a week 40758 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local runs ?
  • 40758 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40758 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40758 Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local train is 8m at Tambaram,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local ?
  • Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local runs between Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach. It departs from Tirumalpur at 10:25 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40758 ?
  • 40758 arrives on platform number at Tirumalpur and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local?
  • Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 108km between Tirumalpur and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Tirumalpur - Chennai Beach EMU Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)