40755 Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU
  • Number
    40755
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    40954
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

40755/ Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40755/ Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 13:00 origin 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 13:17 13:18 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 14:40 14:48 8 0
Palur(PALR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Takkolam(TKO) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40951 Chennai Beach 12:50 Arakkonam Junction 16:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local 40955 Chennai Beach 19:10 Arakkonam Junction 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40707 Chennai Beach 18:13 Arakkonam Junction 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40705 Chennai Beach 12:56 Arakkonam Junction 16:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local 40709 Chennai Beach 19:09 Arakkonam Junction 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40903 Chennai Beach 18:07 Arakkonam Junction 21:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach-Arakkonam Ladies Spl EMU 43807 Chennai Beach 18:05 Arakkonam Junction 20:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43803 Chennai Beach 04:15 Arakkonam Junction 06:30 Daily
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43805 Chennai Beach 14:25 Arakkonam Junction 16:35 Daily
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43801 Chennai Beach 01:20 Arakkonam Junction 03:30 Daily
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40755 Chennai Beach 13:00 Arakkonam Junction 16:20 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40757 Chennai Beach 18:10 Arakkonam Junction 21:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 01:17 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
12372/ Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 01:26 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)