40754 Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    40754
  • Source
    Kanchipuram/CJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

40754/ Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanchipuram and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40754/ Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanchipuram(CJ) origin 09:15 origin 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Palur(PALR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:57 10:05 8 0
Paranur(PWU) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 11:22 11:23 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40704 Kanchipuram 09:15 Chennai Beach 12:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40702 Kanchipuram 06:10 Chennai Beach 08:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40754 Kanchipuram 09:15 Chennai Beach 12:05 Sunday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40752 Kanchipuram 06:10 Chennai Beach 08:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)