40752 Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    40752
  • Source
    Kanchipuram/CJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    40751
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

40752/ Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanchipuram and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40752/ Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanchipuram(CJ) origin 06:10 origin 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Palur(PALR) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Paranur(PWU) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 08:12 08:13 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40704 Kanchipuram 09:15 Chennai Beach 12:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40702 Kanchipuram 06:10 Chennai Beach 08:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40754 Kanchipuram 09:15 Chennai Beach 12:05 Sunday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40752 Kanchipuram 06:10 Chennai Beach 08:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12857/ Tamralipta Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12856/ Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express run from Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12821/ Dhauli Express run from Howrah Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12816/ Nandan Kanan Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12814/ Tata Steel Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)