40752 Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    40752
  • Source
    Kanchipuram/CJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    40751
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

40752/ Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanchipuram and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 40752/ Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanchipuram(CJ) origin 06:10 origin 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Palur(PALR) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Paranur(PWU) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 08:12 08:13 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40704 Kanchipuram 09:15 Chennai Beach 12:03 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40702 Kanchipuram 06:10 Chennai Beach 08:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU Special 40000 Kanchipuram 06:10 Chennai Beach 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU Special KCSpl Kanchipuram 06:10 Chennai Beach 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40754 Kanchipuram 09:15 Chennai Beach 12:05 Sunday
Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU 40752 Kanchipuram 06:10 Chennai Beach 08:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU Train Number is 40752.

  • How many days in a week 40752 Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU runs ?
  • 40752 Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 40752 Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 40752 Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU train is 10m at Chengalpattu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU runs between Kanchipuram to Chennai Beach. It departs from Kanchipuram at 06:10 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 40752 ?
  • 40752 arrives on platform number at Kanchipuram and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU?
  • Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 96km between Kanchipuram and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Kanchipuram - Chennai Beach EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)